Accessibility Tools

English English
School is Open
 
Lawrence Family Development
Charter School

"strengthening families
.
.
.
building community"

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Support Staff

Name Position
Susan Lyons Admin. Asst. (Dir./Superintendent) (LFD, Inc.)
Jennifer Maria School Data/Operations Manager
Yulissa Rodriguez Student Services Coordinator
Arlene Garcia Parent Liaison
Masashiro Hagiya Part Time General Ledger Accountant (LFD, Inc.)
Komal Patel Part Time Payroll & Benefits Coordinator (LFD, Inc.)
Robin Hatfield Part Time Grants Accountant (LFD, Inc.)
Kathleen Moriconi AP & Procurement Officer (LFD, Inc.)
Rafael Geronimo IT Help Desk (LFD, Inc.)
Dilson Monegro IT Help Desk (LFD, Inc.)

Administration

Name Position
Ralph Carrero Director/Superintendent
Darshan Thakkar Assistant Superintendent
Susan Earabino Principal
Hali Castleman/Trevia Tate* Head of Lower School (Grades 3 & 4)/ELL Coordinator
Sean Reardon Special Education Director
Nicole Arpin RTI & Assessment Coordinator
Nicole Romano SEMH/Teacher/Coach
George Masterson STEM Coordinator
Sandra Calandrella Extended Day Program Director
Justin Hodgkins Director of Nutritional Services
Paul Heithaus Dir. of Program Dev. (LFD, Inc.)
Tony Schumann Technology Coordinator (LFD, Inc.)
Susan Perry Director of Finance (LFD, Inc.)
Anna Yuen Digital Instructor
Andreina Croes Head of School (Grades 1 & 2)
Louise Perry Head of Upper School (Grades 5-8)
Megan Noonan Head of School (K-1 & K-2)

ESL

Name Position
Elaine Fuller ESL Teacher
Natalie Phelan ESL Teacher
Erika Witham ESL Teacher
Nicole Rodriguez ESL Teacher

Title 1

Name Position
Gopika Luthra Title 1 Math Teacher
Vacancy Title 1 Reading Teacher

Physical Education

Name Position
Dan Merry Physical Education Teacher
Barbara Voyer Physical Education Teacher
Noeliz Lozado Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name Position
Ashley Slaton Special Education Teacher
Julia Diaz Sullivan Special Education Teacher
Vacancy Teacher
Joseph Jean-Michel Special Education Paraprofessional

School Nurses

Name Position
Janetsy Rodriguez, RN School Nurse (Upper School)
Nicole Rivera, RN School Nurse Academy (7 May Street)
Danielle Lee, RN School Nurse (Lower School)
Alexa Pimentel Certified Medical Assistant Academy (10 Railroad Street)

Lunch Staff

Name Position
Dominga Morel Perez Nutritional Aide
Sixta Villa Nutritional Aide
Felix Ortiz Nutritional Aide
Rosanna Mejia Nutritional Aide
Julian Paulino Nutritional Aide

Academy Kindergarten 1 Program

Name Position
Ashley Medina K-1 Paraprofessional
Beilka Abad K-1 Paraprofessional
Brooke Kelly/Samantha Kennedy* K-1 Teacher
Sara Gibbons K-1 Teacher
Meghan Wilson K-1 Teacher
Colleen Saia K-1 Teacher
Grimilda Lopez K-1 Teacher
Veronica Jorge* K-1 Spanish Teacher
Samantha Kennedy K-1 Paraprofessional
Olivia Doulames K-1 Teacher
Kiara Morera Paraprofessional
Carmen Manzananez Paraprofessional
Ylvanessa Cirino Paraprofessional

Academy Kindergarten 2 Program

Name Position
Jessica Sullivan K-2 Teacher
Alyssa Duffy K-2 Teacher
Shannon Kearney K-2 Teacher
Adrianna Hynes Paraprofessional
Zoe Bigley K-2 Teacher
Clairelys Stakerman Paraprofessional
Neilin Dejesus K-2 Teacher

Lower School

Name Position
Brendel Tine Grade 4 Teacher
Tina Pelletier Paraprofessional
Kayleigh Hooper Grade 3 Teacher
Kimberly Stearns Grade 3 Teacher
Nicole Dean Grade 4 Teacher
Meredith Denu Grade 4 Teacher
Odette Rasgado* Grade 3/4 Spanish Teacher
Berenice Hidalgo Paraprofessional
Tomas Matos Grade 4 Teacher
TBD/Jamilex Reyes Grade 3 Teacher
TBD/Berenice Hidalgo Grade 3 Teacher

Upper School

Name Position
Shawna Cruz Secondary School Coordinator
Pamela Urena Admin. Asst. - Opening Doors Program
TBD/Gessika Emile Grade 6 Teacher
TBD/Karen Morales Grade 6 Teacher
George Masterson Grade 5 Science Teacher
Therese Schaufenbil Grade 6 Teacher
Michael Royer Grade 8 ELA/Social Studies
Janelly Escobar Grade 5/6 Spanish
Tyler Read Grade 7 Spanish
TBD/Nicole Porter Grade 5 Teacher
Emily Lobao Grade 5 Teacher
TBD/Maylin Rivera Grade 5 Teacher
Marcia Spadaro Grade 7 ELA/Social Studies Teacher
David Grandmaison Paraprofessional
TBD/David Grandmaison Grade 5 Teacher

Academy Grades 1 & 2 (10 Railroad)

Name Position
TBD/Marta Rentas Grade 1 Teacher
Heather Quinn Grade 1 Teacher
Priya Shrivastava Grade 2 Teacher
Allison Blount Grade 2 Teacher
Heather Clark Grade 2 Teacher
Christine Sullivan/Tina Pelletier Grade 2 Teacher
Pablo Garcia Grades 1/2 Spanish
LeeAnn Zinke Grade 1 Teacher
TBD/Ashley Medina Grade 1 Teacher
MCPSA