Accessibility Tools

English English
School is Open
 
Lawrence Family Development
Charter School

"strengthening families
.
.
.
building community"

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Support Staff

Name Position
Susan Lyons Admin. Asst. (Dir./Superintendent) (LFD, Inc.)
Jennifer Geronimo School Data/Operations Manager
Yulissa Rodriguez Student Services Coordinator
Arlene Garcia Parent Liaison
Masashiro Hagiya Part Time General Ledger Accountant (LFD, Inc.)
Vacancy Part Time Payroll & Benefits Coordinator (LFD, Inc.)
Robin Hatfield Part Time Grants Accountant (LFD, Inc.)
Kathleen Moriconi AP & Procurement Officer (LFD, Inc.)
Rafael Geronimo IT Help Desk (LFD, Inc.)
Dilson Monegro IT Help Desk (LFD, Inc.)
Catherine Marsolais Human Resources Manager (LFD, Inc.)

Administration

Name Position
Ralph Carrero Director/Superintendent
Darshan Thakkar Assistant Superintendent
Hali Castleman Principal/ELL Coordinator
Sean Reardon Special Education Director
Nicole Arpin RTI & Assessment Coordinator
George Masterson STEM Coordinator
Sandra Calandrella Extended Day Program Director
Justin Hodgkins Director of Nutritional Services
Paul Heithaus Dir. of Program Dev. (LFD, Inc.)
Tony Schumann Technology Coordinator (LFD, Inc.)
Susan Perry Director of Finance (LFD, Inc.)
Anna Yuen Digital Instructor
Trevia Tate Head of Upper School (Interim)
Andreina Croes Head of School (Grades 1 & 2)
Louise Perry Head of Lower School (Grades 3-4)
Megan Noonan Head of School (K-1 & K-2)

ESL

Name Position
Elaine Fuller ESL Teacher
Natalie Phelan ESL Teacher
Erika Witham ESL Teacher
Nicole Rodriguez ESL Teacher

Title 1

Name Position
Gopika Luthra Title 1 Math Teacher
Vacancy Title 1 Reading Teacher

Physical Education

Name Position
Dan Merry Physical Education Teacher
Barbara Voyer Physical Education Teacher
Nicole Porter P.E. Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name Position
Ashley Slaton Special Education Teacher
Julia Diaz Sullivan Special Education Teacher
Fred Tarbox Special Education Teacher
Joseph Jean-Michel Special Education Paraprofessional
Alexandra Lopez Special Education Paraprofessional
Aryam Pena Gonzalez Special Education Paraprofessional

School Nurses

Name Position
Janetsy Rodriguez, RN School Nurse (Upper School)
Nicole Rivera, RN School Nurse Academy (7 May Street)
Danielle Lee, RN School Nurse (Lower School)
Alexa Pimentel, CMA Certified Medical Assistant Academy (10 Railroad Street)

Lunch Staff

Name Position
Dominga Morel Perez Nutritional Aide
Sixta Villa Nutritional Aide
Felix Ortiz Nutritional Aide
Rosanna Mejia Nutritional Aide
Julian Paulino Nutritional Aide

Academy Kindergarten 1 Program

Name Position
Ashley Medina K-1 Paraprofessional
Beilka Abad K-1 Paraprofessional
Yiralda Montero K-1 Teacher
Sara Gibbons K-1 Teacher
Meghan Wilson K-1 Teacher
Colleen Saia K-1 Teacher
Grimilda Lopez K-1 Teacher
Samantha Kennedy K-1 Paraprofessional
Olivia Doulames K-1 Teacher
Ylvanessa Cirino Paraprofessional
Rosalyn DeJesus Paraprofessional
Crismely Ruiz Paraprofessional
Solanilly Reyes Paraprofessional
Mirtian Michel Paraprofessional
Mayoli Reyes K-1/K-2 Paraprofessional

Academy Kindergarten 2 Program

Name Position
Jessica Sullivan K-2 Teacher
Alyssa Duffy K-2 Teacher
Shannon Kearney K-2 Teacher
Adrianna Hynes Paraprofessional
Zoe Bigley K-2 Teacher
Sara Howard K-2 Teacher
Ruth Almonte Paraprofessional
Yarelis Puello Paraprofessional

Academy Grades 1 & 2 (10 Railroad)

Name Position
TBD/Marta Rentas* Grade 1 Teacher
Heather Quinn Grade 1 Teacher
Priya Shrivastava Grade 2 Teacher
Allison Blount Grade 2 Teacher
Heather Clark Grade 2 Teacher
Christine Sullivan Grade 2 Teacher
LeeAnn Zinke Grade 1 Teacher
Kiara Morera Paraprofessional
TBD/Ashley Medina* Grade 1 Teacher
TBD/Adrianna Hynes* Grade 1 Teacher
Crisely Peralta Grade 1/2 Paraprofessional
Gretchen Lopez Grade 1/2 Paraprofessional

Lower School

Name Position
Brendel Tine Grade 4 Teacher
Tina Pelletier Paraprofessional
Kayleigh Hooper Grade 3 Teacher
Kimberly Stearns Grade 3 Teacher
Nicole Dean Grade 4 Teacher
Meredith Denu Grade 4 Teacher
Tomas Matos Grade 4 Teacher
Clairelys Stakermann Paraprofessional
TBD/Neilin DeJesus* Grade 3 Teacher
Berenice Hidalgo Grade 3 Teacher
Neiin DeJesus Paraprofessional
Elvin Soto Paraprofessional

Upper School

Name Position
Vacancy Secondary School Coordinator
Pamela Urena Admin. Asst. - Opening Doors Program
TBD Grade 6 Teacher
TBD/Yarellis Puello* Grade 6 Teacher
Therese Schaufenbil Grade 6 Teacher
Kenneth Levine Grade 8 Social Studies Teacher
TBD/David Grandmaison* Grade 5 Teacher
TBD/Nicole Porter* Grade 5 Teacher
Marcia Spadaro Grade 7 ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Trevia Tate Paraprofessional
TBD/Gopika Luthra* Grade 7 Math Teacher
Kiara Perez Paraprofessional
TBD/Kiara Perez* Grade 5 Teacher
David Grandmaison Paraprofessional
TBD/Elizabeth Jarvis* Grade 5 Teacher
Jasmin Chazulle Grade 8 Math Teacher
Elizabeth Jarvis Paraprofessional
Kevelyn Villar Paraprofessional
Felix Moore Paraprofessional
Dilcia Natero Paraprofessional

Music Program

Name Position
TBD Music Teacher

Visual Arts Program

Name Position
TBD Visual Arts Teacher (K-8)

Science Program

Name Position
TBD/George Masterson Grade 8 Science Teacher
Kirti Naik Grade 5/6 Science Teacher

Spanish Language Program

Name Position
Veronica Jorge* K-1/K-2 Spanish Teacher
Pablo Garcia Grades 1/2 Spanish Teacher
TBD Grade 5/6 Spanish Teacher
Tyler Read Grade 8 Spanish Teacher
Odette Rasgado* Grade 3/4 Spanish Teacher
Gady Irwin Grade 7 Spanish Teacher

Receptionists

Name Position
Adiaris Aponte Receptionist (K-1 & K-2, 7 May Street)
Sandra Gonzalez Receptionist (Grades 5-8, 400 Haverhill Street)
Yesenia Suazo Receptionist (Grades 3 & 4, 34 West Street)
Marlene Caceres Receptionist (Grades 1 & 2, 10 Railroad Street)
MCPSA